Congratulations to each and every On The Tip Of Your Tongue entrant. Thank you for each coach and teacher who created the oppotunity for entrants to speak their mind at On The Tip Of Your Tongue 2019. Thank you for putting the words on the tip of your tongue in order to change the world. The On The Tip of Your Tongue Final will take place on 03 and 04 October 2019 at Midstream Ridge Primary. Programmes will be available after the provincial rounds have been concluded.

 We would like to invite the following speakers from Gauteng South to the On the Tip Of Your Tongue Final 2019.

1. Sebastiaan Pretorius Laerskool Randfontein-Gr 3
2. Waldo Haasbroek
Laerskool Kruinsig-Gr 7
3. Megan Saaiman Helpmekaar Kollege-Gr 9
     

 We would like to invite the following speakers from the Free State to the On the Tip Of Your Tongue Final 2019.

1. Reinier Naude St Andrew's-Gr 5
2. Mengo Chen St Andrew's-Gr 6
3. Kamryn Lowe Oranje Primêr-Gr 7
4. Ziané van Niekerk Hoërskool Wilgerivier-Gr 9
5. Helene Janse van Rensburg Oranje Sek Meisieskool- Gr 10
6. Alyssa van Reenen Eunice High School- Gr 11
7. Sylke van Vreede Eunice High School- Gr 12
     

 We would like to invite the following speakers from the Western Cape to the On the Tip Of Your Tongue Final 2019. 

1. Megan Wing Curro Sitari Primary School-Gr 1
2. BenjaminScullard Curro Sitari Primary School-Gr 2
3. Trinity Robertson De Kuilen Primary -Gr 3
4. Juan Roberts Paarl Primêre Seunskool-Gr 4
5. Rulan Rossouw De Hoop Primary School-Gr 5
6. Adam Meintjies De Hoop Primary School-Gr 6
7. Chad Botha De Hoop Primary School-Gr 7
8. Abigail Ramsden Paarl Girls High-Gr 8
9. Jeanne le Roux Paarl Girls High-Gr 9
10. Emma Beckley Curro Durbanville-Gr 10
11. Suané Vorster Hoërskool Stellenberg-Gr 11
12. Lelethu Ngwanya Swartland High-Gr 12

We would like to invite the following speakers from Gauteng North to the On the Tip Of Your Tongue Final 2019. 

1. Wehann Snyman Laerskool Anton van Wouw-Gr 2
2. Suraya Zowitsky Laerskool Garstfontein-Gr 3
3. Mathys Botha Laerskool Tygerpoort-Gr 4
4. Rian Knoesen Laerskool Wierdapark-Gr 5
5. Litha Adonis Laerskool Voortrekker Eeufees-Gr 6
6. Temitayo Adewuyi Reddford House Blue Hills-Gr 7
7. Milandri Schutte Hoërskool Menlopark-Gr 8
8. Megan Kruger AHMP-Gr 9
9. Lindy Grobbelaar AHMP-Gr 10
10. Diandra Slabbert Hoërskool Zwartkop-Gr 11
11. Zonja Pienaar AHMP-Gr 12

 We would like to invite the following speakers from Mpumalanga to the On the Tip Of Your Tongue Final 2019. 

1. Odirile Mathabe Curro Nelspruit-Gr 1
2. Elané Eksteen Curro Nelspruit-Gr 5
3. Nina Prinsloo Curro Nelspruit-Gr 6
4. Ronel Basson Laerskool Bergland-Gr 7
5. Johnke Prinsloo Hoërskool Ermelo-Gr 8
6. Dewald Vorster Hoërskool Nelspruit-Gr 9
7. Carla Mouton Hoërskool Nelspruit-Gr 10
8. Marni Swart Curro Nelspruit-Gr 11

We would like to invite the following speakers from Limpopo to the On the Tip Of Your Tongue Final 2019.  

1. Nicole White Laerskool Krugerpark-Gr 5
2. Ethan Bronkhorst Laerskool Tzaneen-Gr 6
3. Eleen Furstenburg Laerskool Louis Trichardt-Gr 7
4. Marissa de Coning Hoërskool Eric Louw-Gr 9
5. Tšhegopatšo Mokhondo Hoërskool Frans du Toit- Gr 10
6. Christopher Isaac Hoërskool Piet Potgieter-Gr 11

We would like to invite the following speakers from the North West to the On the Tip Of Your Tongue Final 2019. 

1. Oabile Tholo REC Schools & Academies-Gr 8
2. Sheryl Dintlhe REC Schools & Academies-Gr 10
3. Lilitha Silwane REC Schools & Academies-Gr 12

We would like to invite the following speakers from the Northern Cape to the On the Tip Of Your Tongue Final 2019. 

1. Amoré van der Merwe Laerskool Staats-Gr 3
2. Beaunique Abrams Laerskool Staats-Gr 4
3. Albert Venter (Private)- Gr 10
4. Almas Khan Northern Cape High- Gr 11

We would like to invite the following speakers from the Eastern Cape to the On the Tip Of Your Tongue Final 2019.

1. Grace Ash York High School-Gr 8
2. Ludolph Pedro York High School-Gr 9
3. Tayor-Leigh Siebertz York High School-Gr 10
4. Anda Mbebe York High School-Gr 11

We would like to invite the following speakers from Gauteng East to the On the Tip Of Your Tongue Final 2019. 

1. CJ Engelbrecht Laerskool Kruinsig-Gr 1
2. Mari-Lize Jacobs Laerskool van RiebeeckparkPrimary-Gr 2
3. Lucille Engelbrecht Laerskool Kruinsig-Gr 3
4. Alicia Mogorosi Laerskool Kempton Park-Gr 4
5. Reabetswe Mashile Maranatha Christian School- Gr 5
6. Malachi Joubert Maranatha Christian School-Gr 6
7. Ruan Posthumus Laerskool van Riebeeckpark Primary-Gr 7
8. Megan Smith Hoërskool Kempton Park-Gr 8
9. Kimé Steenkamp Hoërskool Dr. E.G. Jansen-Gr 9
10. Sharné Neves Hoërskool Hans Moore-Gr 10
11. Charné Venter Hoërskool Kempton Park-Gr 11
12 Dané Schutte Hoërskool Kempton Park- Gr12

 

Back Back to top